Spurna.
Spurna.

Blake D. Moore

U.S. House · Utah
On the ballot · Nov 3
$2.5M

Raised, 2025–26

  • Individuals$1,000k39%
  • PACs$1.4M56%
  • Transfers & other$116k5%

1% of the individual money came from small donors ($200 or less).

Top PAC industries

$1.5M
Office
PartyRepublican
ChamberU.S. House
SeatUtah, district 1
Up for electionNov 3, 2026
District
UT-3 · Mike KennedyUT-4 · Burgess OwensUT-2 · Celeste MaloyUT-1 · Blake D. Moore
UT-1 · Utah
FollowCompare
On the ballot · Utah House, district 2 · Nov 395% party to win· vs. Crosby ↓
The campaign · in their words

“Fighting for Utah Families”

electmoore.com · read Oct 19, 2026 ↗From the campaign’s own site, unedited

Where They Stand

Position from 482 bills and votes and 8 statements, starting from a reputation prior of Right 23 — click any issue to see the reputation, the record and the shift.

Solo viewvs. Crosby · 2026vs. pick…
Moore (you're viewing)
Overall
17
Rt-lean
LeftCenterRight
Track is neutral — only the dot's position and distance-from-center number carry meaning.

The 2026 Race

UT-2 race page →
Odds · party to winOct 27
Moore (R)95%
Crosby (D)2%
The race · UT-2
Blake MooreRepublican · incumbent · Rt-lean 17 on the record95%
Peter CrosbyDemocrat · challenger · Left 29 from statements2%
2917
46 points apart · hollow = estimate, solid = record
Crosby's page →
Money · raised, FEC to Sep 30
Blake Moore$2.7M
$1.1M from individuals · $1M itemized
Peter Crosby$138k
$138k from individuals · $81k itemized
The FEC doesn't name donors who give under $200, so their gifts count in Raised but not Itemized.
Odds are a market close, not a poll

What They Care About

How this is measured

Bubble size = how much of Blake D. Moore's sponsored bills, cosponsorships, campaign statements and tweets go to each domain. Votes are left out because they follow committee seats; domains a member's committees handle are discounted a little. Anything from the last 6 months counts double, so a topic they are on about right now grows. Darker = they have broken with their own party more often on that topic: the share of party-line votes since 2009 where they voted against their party's majority (gray = fewer than 8 such votes). Based on 18 sponsored, 184 cosponsored, 34 statements, 265 topical tweets. Click a bubble to open what they support and the bills and tweets behind it; click it again to close.

Federal budget, taxes and spending · 25% of Blake D. Moore's priorities · 5 sponsored · 57 cosponsored · 13 statements · 111 tweets · broke with their party on 84 of 275 party-line votesFederal budget 25%Health care · 11% of Blake D. Moore's priorities · 4 sponsored · 33 cosponsored · 1 statements · 33 tweets · broke with their party on 2 of 24 party-line votesHealth care 11%Foreign policy, trade and defense · 10% of Blake D. Moore's priorities · 0 sponsored · 14 cosponsored · 6 statements · 62 tweets · broke with their party on 28 of 198 party-line votesForeign policy 10%Business, finance and labor · 10% of Blake D. Moore's priorities · 1 sponsored · 10 cosponsored · 2 statements · 121 tweets · broke with their party on 5 of 101 party-line votesBusiness 10%Energy, environment, land and agriculture · 10% of Blake D. Moore's priorities · 1 sponsored · 18 cosponsored · 5 statements · 23 tweets · broke with their party on 12 of 199 party-line votesEnergy 10%Crime and justice · 8% of Blake D. Moore's priorities · 0 sponsored · 8 cosponsored · 1 statements · 84 tweets · broke with their party on 6 of 81 party-line votesCrime 8%Education · 6% of Blake D. Moore's priorities · 0 sponsored · 7 cosponsored · 0 statements · 48 tweets · broke with their party on 2 of 28 party-line votesEducation 6%Housing, transportation, technology and vice · 4% of Blake D. Moore's priorities · 2 sponsored · 2 cosponsored · 1 statements · 26 tweets · broke with their party on 9 of 46 party-line votesHousing 4%Civil rights, gender and religion · 4% of Blake D. Moore's priorities · 1 sponsored · 10 cosponsored · 0 statements · 12 tweets · broke with their party on 4 of 18 party-line votesCivil rights 4%Trade and industrial policy · 4% of Blake D. Moore's priorities · 3 sponsored · 9 cosponsored · 1 statements · 4 tweets · broke with their party on 0 of 5 party-line votes4%Immigration · 3% of Blake D. Moore's priorities · 1 sponsored · 4 cosponsored · 2 statements · 2 tweets · broke with their party on 0 of 39 party-line votes3%Elections, representation and accountability · 2% of Blake D. Moore's priorities · 0 sponsored · 3 cosponsored · 2 statements · 0 tweets · broke with their party on 0 of 17 party-line votes2%Federal power and civil liberties · 2% of Blake D. Moore's priorities · 0 sponsored · 4 cosponsored · 0 statements · 10 tweets · broke with their party on 6 of 85 party-line votes2%Guns · 2% of Blake D. Moore's priorities · 0 sponsored · 5 cosponsored · 0 statements · 4 tweets · broke with their party on 0 of 13 party-line votes2%
Rarely breaksOften breaks

Blake D. Moore

● Republican · U.S. House · Utah
Raised
$2.5M
2025–26 cycle
Top sector
$305k
retail & business
Overall
Rt-lean
17pt right
Actions
781
votes, bills, tweets
On the ballot · Nov 395% · vs. Crosby ↓
The campaign · in their words

“Fighting for Utah Families”

From electmoore.com, unedited

Where They Stand

Overall
Rt-lean, 17 points from center
Dot = distance from center · band = 90% range

The 2026 Race

Race page →
Odds · party to winOct 27
Moore (R)95%
Crosby (D)2%
The race · UT-2
Blake MooreRepublican · incumbent · Rt-lean 17 on the record95%
Peter CrosbyDemocrat · challenger · Left 29 from statements2%
2917
46 points apart · hollow = estimate, solid = record
Crosby's page →
Money · raised, FEC to Sep 30
Blake Moore$2.7M
$1.1M from individuals · $1M itemized
Peter Crosby$138k
$138k from individuals · $81k itemized
The FEC doesn't name donors who give under $200, so their gifts count in Raised but not Itemized.
Odds are a market close, not a poll

What They Care About

Federal budget, taxes and spending · 25% of Blake D. Moore's priorities · 5 sponsored · 57 cosponsored · 13 statements · 111 tweets · broke with their party on 84 of 275 party-line votesBudget and taxes 25%Health care · 11% of Blake D. Moore's priorities · 4 sponsored · 33 cosponsored · 1 statements · 33 tweets · broke with their party on 2 of 24 party-line votes11%Foreign policy, trade and defense · 10% of Blake D. Moore's priorities · 0 sponsored · 14 cosponsored · 6 statements · 62 tweets · broke with their party on 28 of 198 party-line votes10%Business, finance and labor · 10% of Blake D. Moore's priorities · 1 sponsored · 10 cosponsored · 2 statements · 121 tweets · broke with their party on 5 of 101 party-line votes10%Energy, environment, land and agriculture · 10% of Blake D. Moore's priorities · 1 sponsored · 18 cosponsored · 5 statements · 23 tweets · broke with their party on 12 of 199 party-line votes10%Crime and justice · 8% of Blake D. Moore's priorities · 0 sponsored · 8 cosponsored · 1 statements · 84 tweets · broke with their party on 6 of 81 party-line votes8%Education · 6% of Blake D. Moore's priorities · 0 sponsored · 7 cosponsored · 0 statements · 48 tweets · broke with their party on 2 of 28 party-line votes6%Housing, transportation, technology and vice · 4% of Blake D. Moore's priorities · 2 sponsored · 2 cosponsored · 1 statements · 26 tweets · broke with their party on 9 of 46 party-line votes4%
11% Health care10% Foreign policy10% Business and labor10% Energy and land8% Crime and justice6% Education4% Housing and tech
RarelyOften breaks

Who Pays

PAC money · 2025–26
SectorPACsAmountShare
Retail & business90$305k
Health care70$290k
Finance & insurance53$214k
Agriculture & food26$92k
Issue groups24$87k
Construction16$82k
Other politicians24$82k
Tech, media & telecom16$81k
Everything else60$257k
Raised $2.5M · 39% individuals · 56% pacs