Spurna.
Spurna.

Andy Biggs

U.S. House · Arizona
On the ballot · Nov 3
$28k

Raised, 2025–26

  • Individuals$18k65%
  • PACs$7k25%
  • Transfers & other$3k10%

54% of the individual money came from small donors ($200 or less).

Top PAC industries

$9k
Office
PartyRepublican
ChamberU.S. House
SeatArizona, district 5
Up for electionNov 3, 2026
District
AZ-9 · Paul A. GosarAZ-6 · Juan CiscomaniAZ-4 · Greg StantonAZ-7 · Raúl M. GrijalvaAZ-2 · Elijah CraneAZ-8 · Abraham J. HamadehAZ-1 · David SchweikertAZ-3 · Yassamin AnsariAZ-5 · Andy Biggs
AZ-5 · Arizona
FollowCompare
On the ballot · Arizona Governor · Nov 311% party to win▼ 10 since April· vs. Hobbs ↓
The campaign · in their words

“Strong, Steady Leadership. Restoring the American Dream.”

biggsforarizona.com · read Oct 19, 2026 ↗Page titles and first lines from the campaign’s own site, unedited

Where They Stand

Position from 454 bills and votes and 28 statements, starting from a reputation prior of Right 26 — click any issue to see the reputation, the record and the shift.

Solo viewvs. Hobbs · 2026vs. pick…
Biggs (you're viewing)
Overall
44
Right
LeftCenterRight
Track is neutral — only the dot's position and distance-from-center number carry meaning.
Odds over time · Kalshi daily closes · party to winApr 5 – Oct 27
100%90%80%70%60%50%40%30%20%10%0%MAYJUNJULAUGSEPOCTTODAY
  • Hobbs 89%▲ 9 since April
  • Biggs 11%▼ 10 since April
The race · AZ Governor
Andy BiggsRepublican · challenger · Right 44 on the record11%
Katie HobbsDemocrat · incumbent · Left 27 from statements89%
2744
71 points apart · hollow = estimate, solid = record
Hobbs's page →
Odds are a market close, not a poll

What They Care About

How this is measured

Bubble size = how much of Andy Biggs's sponsored bills, cosponsorships, campaign statements and tweets go to each domain. Votes are left out because they follow committee seats; domains a member's committees handle are discounted a little. Anything from the last 6 months counts double, so a topic they are on about right now grows. Darker = they have broken with their own party more often on that topic: the share of party-line votes since 2009 where they voted against their party's majority (gray = fewer than 8 such votes). Based on 19 sponsored, 183 cosponsored, 43 statements, 607 topical tweets. Click a bubble to open what they support and the bills and tweets behind it; click it again to close.

Crime and justice · 16% of Andy Biggs's priorities · 2 sponsored · 17 cosponsored · 2 statements · 280 tweets · broke with their party on 8 of 128 party-line votesCrime 16%Immigration · 12% of Andy Biggs's priorities · 3 sponsored · 36 cosponsored · 5 statements · 73 tweets · broke with their party on 2 of 54 party-line votesImmigration 12%Federal budget, taxes and spending · 11% of Andy Biggs's priorities · 3 sponsored · 12 cosponsored · 8 statements · 126 tweets · broke with their party on 19 of 472 party-line votesFederal budget 11%Foreign policy, trade and defense · 8% of Andy Biggs's priorities · 1 sponsored · 18 cosponsored · 0 statements · 151 tweets · broke with their party on 23 of 321 party-line votesForeign policy 8%Health care · 8% of Andy Biggs's priorities · 1 sponsored · 17 cosponsored · 2 statements · 77 tweets · broke with their party on 3 of 51 party-line votesHealth care 8%Energy, environment, land and agriculture · 8% of Andy Biggs's priorities · 1 sponsored · 14 cosponsored · 6 statements · 31 tweets · broke with their party on 8 of 305 party-line votesEnergy 8%Business, finance and labor · 7% of Andy Biggs's priorities · 2 sponsored · 9 cosponsored · 3 statements · 128 tweets · broke with their party on 17 of 193 party-line votesBusiness 7%Federal power and civil liberties · 5% of Andy Biggs's priorities · 5 sponsored · 8 cosponsored · 0 statements · 64 tweets · broke with their party on 3 of 151 party-line votesFederal power 5%Civil rights, gender and religion · 5% of Andy Biggs's priorities · 0 sponsored · 11 cosponsored · 2 statements · 65 tweets · broke with their party on 1 of 34 party-line votesCivil rights 5%Housing, transportation, technology and vice · 5% of Andy Biggs's priorities · 0 sponsored · 6 cosponsored · 7 statements · 21 tweets · broke with their party on 4 of 70 party-line votesHousing 5%Education · 5% of Andy Biggs's priorities · 0 sponsored · 2 cosponsored · 4 statements · 78 tweets · broke with their party on 3 of 36 party-line votesEducation 5%Elections, representation and accountability · 4% of Andy Biggs's priorities · 0 sponsored · 11 cosponsored · 4 statements · 7 tweets · broke with their party on 1 of 25 party-line votesElections 4%Guns · 4% of Andy Biggs's priorities · 1 sponsored · 20 cosponsored · 0 statements · 8 tweets · broke with their party on 2 of 16 party-line votesGuns 4%Trade and industrial policy · 1% of Andy Biggs's priorities · 0 sponsored · 2 cosponsored · 0 statements · 1 tweets · broke with their party on 1 of 9 party-line votes1%
Rarely breaksOften breaks

Andy Biggs

● Republican · U.S. House · Arizona
Raised
$28k
2025–26 cycle
Top sector
$6k
issue groups
Overall
Right
44pt right
Actions
1,104
votes, bills, tweets
On the ballot · Nov 311% ▼ 10 · vs. Hobbs ↓
The campaign · in their words

“Strong, Steady Leadership. Restoring the American Dream.”

Make Arizona Affordable Again ↗“Make Arizona more competitive with other states and more affordable for Arizonans by eliminating the state income tax and working with local entities to reduce the property tax burden.”Make Government Accountable to Arizonans ↗“Rid waste, fraud, and abuse from state government by reviewing each agency and program, and identifying better and more efficient practices.”Make Arizona Safe Again ↗“Lower Arizona's overdose death rate, one of the only states in the nation seeing an increase last year, by equipping our state and local law enforcement with the resources and support they need to fully combat drug trafficking.”
From biggsforarizona.com, unedited

Where They Stand

Overall
Right, 44 points from center
Dot = distance from center · band = 90% range

The 2026 Race

Race page →
Odds · Kalshi daily closes▼ 10
100%75%50%25%0%MAYJUNJULAUGSEPTODAY
Biggs 11%Hobbs 89%
The race · AZ Governor
Andy BiggsRepublican · challenger · Right 44 on the record11%
Katie HobbsDemocrat · incumbent · Left 27 from statements89%
2744
71 points apart · hollow = estimate, solid = record
Hobbs's page →
Odds are a market close, not a poll

What They Care About

Crime and justice · 16% of Andy Biggs's priorities · 2 sponsored · 17 cosponsored · 2 statements · 280 tweets · broke with their party on 8 of 128 party-line votesCrime and justice 16%Immigration · 12% of Andy Biggs's priorities · 3 sponsored · 36 cosponsored · 5 statements · 73 tweets · broke with their party on 2 of 54 party-line votesImmigration 12%Federal budget, taxes and spending · 11% of Andy Biggs's priorities · 3 sponsored · 12 cosponsored · 8 statements · 126 tweets · broke with their party on 19 of 472 party-line votesBudget and taxes 11%Foreign policy, trade and defense · 8% of Andy Biggs's priorities · 1 sponsored · 18 cosponsored · 0 statements · 151 tweets · broke with their party on 23 of 321 party-line votes8%Health care · 8% of Andy Biggs's priorities · 1 sponsored · 17 cosponsored · 2 statements · 77 tweets · broke with their party on 3 of 51 party-line votes8%Energy, environment, land and agriculture · 8% of Andy Biggs's priorities · 1 sponsored · 14 cosponsored · 6 statements · 31 tweets · broke with their party on 8 of 305 party-line votes8%Business, finance and labor · 7% of Andy Biggs's priorities · 2 sponsored · 9 cosponsored · 3 statements · 128 tweets · broke with their party on 17 of 193 party-line votes7%Federal power and civil liberties · 5% of Andy Biggs's priorities · 5 sponsored · 8 cosponsored · 0 statements · 64 tweets · broke with their party on 3 of 151 party-line votes5%
8% Foreign policy8% Health care8% Energy and land7% Business and labor5% Federal power
RarelyOften breaks

Who Pays

PAC money · 2025–26
SectorPACsAmountShare
Issue groups2$6k
Other politicians1$2k
Health care1$1k
Raised $28k · 65% individuals · 25% pacs