Spurna.
Spurna.

Raphael G. Warnock

U.S. Senate · Georgia
$4.8M

Raised, 2023–24

  • Individuals$3.8M79%
  • PACs$87k2%
  • Transfers & other$944k20%

46% of the individual money came from small donors ($200 or less).

Top PAC industries

$95k
Office
PartyDemocrat
ChamberU.S. Senate
SeatGeorgia (statewide)
Represents
GA-10 · Mike CollinsGA-11 · Barry LoudermilkGA-12 · Rick W. AllenGA-13 · David ScottGA-14 · Marjorie Taylor GreeneGA-2 · Sanford D. Bishop, Jr.GA-3 · Brian JackGA-7 · Richard McCormickGA-4 · Henry C. 'Hank' Johnson, Jr.GA-8 · Austin ScottGA-9 · Andrew S. ClydeGA-6 · Lucy McBathGA-1 · Earl L. 'Buddy' CarterGA-5 · Nikema Williams
All of Georgia
FollowCompare

Where They Stand

Position from 404 bills and votes and 46 statements, starting from a reputation prior of Left 25 — click any issue to see the reputation, the record and the shift.

Solo viewvs. pick…
Warnock (you're viewing)
Overall
22
L-lean
LeftCenterRight
Track is neutral — only the dot's position and distance-from-center number carry meaning.

What They Care About

How this is measured

Bubble size = how much of Raphael G. Warnock's sponsored bills, cosponsorships, campaign statements and tweets go to each domain. Votes are left out because they follow committee seats; domains a member's committees handle are discounted a little. Anything from the last 6 months counts double, so a topic they are on about right now grows. Darker = they have broken with their own party more often on that topic: the share of party-line votes since 2009 where they voted against their party's majority (gray = fewer than 8 such votes). Based on 10 sponsored, 208 cosponsored, 113 statements, 448 topical tweets. Click a bubble to open what they support and the bills and tweets behind it; click it again to close.

Health care · 21% of Raphael G. Warnock's priorities · 3 sponsored · 53 cosponsored · 28 statements · 125 tweets · broke with their party on 0 of 15 party-line votesHealth care 21%Federal budget, taxes and spending · 16% of Raphael G. Warnock's priorities · 3 sponsored · 46 cosponsored · 14 statements · 178 tweets · broke with their party on 4 of 127 party-line votesFederal budget 16%Business, finance and labor · 10% of Raphael G. Warnock's priorities · 1 sponsored · 28 cosponsored · 2 statements · 172 tweets · broke with their party on 4 of 28 party-line votesBusiness 10%Civil rights, gender and religion · 10% of Raphael G. Warnock's priorities · 0 sponsored · 6 cosponsored · 9 statements · 123 tweets · broke with their party on 0 of 2 party-line votesCivil rights 10%Elections, representation and accountability · 7% of Raphael G. Warnock's priorities · 0 sponsored · 9 cosponsored · 17 statements · 18 tweets · broke with their party on 0 of 3 party-line votesElections 7%Federal power and civil liberties · 6% of Raphael G. Warnock's priorities · 0 sponsored · 4 cosponsored · 0 statements · 94 tweets · broke with their party on 2 of 17 party-line votesFederal power 6%Foreign policy, trade and defense · 6% of Raphael G. Warnock's priorities · 0 sponsored · 14 cosponsored · 6 statements · 41 tweets · broke with their party on 2 of 47 party-line votesForeign policy 6%Education · 6% of Raphael G. Warnock's priorities · 2 sponsored · 10 cosponsored · 7 statements · 27 tweets · broke with their party on 0 of 5 party-line votesEducation 6%Crime and justice · 5% of Raphael G. Warnock's priorities · 0 sponsored · 7 cosponsored · 7 statements · 67 tweets · broke with their party on 0 of 6 party-line votesCrime 5%Trade and industrial policy · 4% of Raphael G. Warnock's priorities · 0 sponsored · 5 cosponsored · 14 statements · 15 tweets · broke with their party on 0 of 6 party-line votesTrade 4%Housing, transportation, technology and vice · 3% of Raphael G. Warnock's priorities · 1 sponsored · 12 cosponsored · 2 statements · 8 tweets · broke with their party on 1 of 30 party-line votes3%Immigration · 3% of Raphael G. Warnock's priorities · 0 sponsored · 4 cosponsored · 3 statements · 17 tweets · broke with their party on 1 of 13 party-line votes3%Energy, environment, land and agriculture · 2% of Raphael G. Warnock's priorities · 0 sponsored · 7 cosponsored · 4 statements · 15 tweets · broke with their party on 2 of 59 party-line votes2%Guns · 1% of Raphael G. Warnock's priorities · 0 sponsored · 3 cosponsored · 0 statements · 11 tweets · broke with their party on 0 of 4 party-line votes1%
Rarely breaksOften breaks

Raphael G. Warnock

● Democrat · U.S. Senate · Georgia
Raised
$4.8M
2023–24 cycle
Top sector
$38k
agriculture & food
Overall
L-lean
22pt left
Actions
965
votes, bills, tweets

Where They Stand

Overall
L-lean, 22 points from center
Dot = distance from center · band = 90% range

What They Care About

Health care · 21% of Raphael G. Warnock's priorities · 3 sponsored · 53 cosponsored · 28 statements · 125 tweets · broke with their party on 0 of 15 party-line votesHealth care 21%Federal budget, taxes and spending · 16% of Raphael G. Warnock's priorities · 3 sponsored · 46 cosponsored · 14 statements · 178 tweets · broke with their party on 4 of 127 party-line votesBudget and taxes 16%Business, finance and labor · 10% of Raphael G. Warnock's priorities · 1 sponsored · 28 cosponsored · 2 statements · 172 tweets · broke with their party on 4 of 28 party-line votes10%Civil rights, gender and religion · 10% of Raphael G. Warnock's priorities · 0 sponsored · 6 cosponsored · 9 statements · 123 tweets · broke with their party on 0 of 2 party-line votes10%Elections, representation and accountability · 7% of Raphael G. Warnock's priorities · 0 sponsored · 9 cosponsored · 17 statements · 18 tweets · broke with their party on 0 of 3 party-line votes7%Federal power and civil liberties · 6% of Raphael G. Warnock's priorities · 0 sponsored · 4 cosponsored · 0 statements · 94 tweets · broke with their party on 2 of 17 party-line votes6%Foreign policy, trade and defense · 6% of Raphael G. Warnock's priorities · 0 sponsored · 14 cosponsored · 6 statements · 41 tweets · broke with their party on 2 of 47 party-line votes6%Education · 6% of Raphael G. Warnock's priorities · 2 sponsored · 10 cosponsored · 7 statements · 27 tweets · broke with their party on 0 of 5 party-line votes6%
10% Business and labor10% Civil rights7% Elections6% Federal power6% Foreign policy6% Education
RarelyOften breaks

Who Pays

PAC money · 2023–24
SectorPACsAmountShare
Agriculture & food7$38k
Finance & insurance7$30k
Retail & business3$11k
Issue groups6$8k
Labor unions2$6k
Lawyers & lobbyists1$3k
Real estate1$500
Raised $4.8M · 79% individuals · 2% pacs