Spurna.
Spurna.

Aumua Amata Coleman Radewagen

U.S. House · American Samoa
On the ballot · Nov 3
$39k

Raised, 2025–26

  • Individuals$20k52%
  • PACs$18k45%
  • Transfers & other$1k3%

Top PAC industries

$25k
Office
PartyRepublican
ChamberU.S. House
SeatAmerican Samoa (at-large)
Up for electionNov 3, 2026
FollowCompare
On the ballot · American Samoa Delegate · Nov 3· vs. Young ↓
The campaign · in their words
friendsofamata.com · read Oct 19, 2026 ↗Page titles and first lines from the campaign’s own site, unedited

Where They Stand

Position from 74 bills and votes, starting from a reputation prior of Rt-lean 22 — click any issue to see the reputation, the record and the shift.

Solo viewvs. Young · 2026vs. pick…
Radewagen (you're viewing)
Overall
11
Rt-lean
LeftCenterRight
Track is neutral — only the dot's position and distance-from-center number carry meaning.
The race · AS Delegate
Aumua Amata Coleman RadewagenRepublican · incumbent · Rt-lean 11 on the record—
Sandra King YoungDemocrat · challenger · Left 33 from statements—
3311
44 points apart · hollow = estimate, solid = record
Young's page →
Money · raised, FEC to Oct 14
Aumua Amata Coleman Radewagen$61k
$27k from individuals · $22k itemized
The FEC doesn't name donors who give under $200, so their gifts count in Raised but not Itemized.
Odds are a market close, not a poll

What They Care About

How this is measured

Bubble size = how much of Aumua Amata Coleman Radewagen's sponsored bills, cosponsorships, campaign statements and tweets go to each domain. Votes are left out because they follow committee seats; domains a member's committees handle are discounted a little. Anything from the last 6 months counts double, so a topic they are on about right now grows. Darker = they have broken with their own party more often on that topic: the share of party-line votes since 2009 where they voted against their party's majority (gray = fewer than 8 such votes). Based on 0 sponsored, 79 cosponsored, 0 statements, 19 topical tweets. Click a bubble to open what they support and the bills and tweets behind it; click it again to close.

Foreign policy, trade and defense · 24% of Aumua Amata Coleman Radewagen's priorities · 0 sponsored · 24 cosponsored · 0 statements · 10 tweets · broke with their party on 10 of 41 party-line votesForeign policy 24%Crime and justice · 13% of Aumua Amata Coleman Radewagen's priorities · 0 sponsored · 4 cosponsored · 0 statements · 10 tweets · broke with their party on 0 of 4 party-line votesCrime 13%Energy, environment, land and agriculture · 12% of Aumua Amata Coleman Radewagen's priorities · 0 sponsored · 10 cosponsored · 0 statements · 2 tweets · broke with their party on 4 of 27 party-line votesEnergy 12%Health care · 11% of Aumua Amata Coleman Radewagen's priorities · 0 sponsored · 13 cosponsored · 0 statements · 1 tweets · broke with their party on 2 of 10 party-line votesHealth care 11%Federal budget, taxes and spending · 10% of Aumua Amata Coleman Radewagen's priorities · 0 sponsored · 11 cosponsored · 0 statements · 1 tweets · broke with their party on 43 of 102 party-line votesFederal budget 10%Civil rights, gender and religion · 5% of Aumua Amata Coleman Radewagen's priorities · 0 sponsored · 0 cosponsored · 0 statements · 3 tweetsCivil rights 5%Education · 5% of Aumua Amata Coleman Radewagen's priorities · 0 sponsored · 5 cosponsored · 0 statements · 0 tweets · broke with their party on 1 of 3 party-line votesEducation 5%Business, finance and labor · 4% of Aumua Amata Coleman Radewagen's priorities · 0 sponsored · 3 cosponsored · 0 statements · 1 tweets · broke with their party on 0 of 4 party-line votesBusiness 4%Federal power and civil liberties · 4% of Aumua Amata Coleman Radewagen's priorities · 0 sponsored · 0 cosponsored · 0 statements · 2 tweets · broke with their party on 0 of 14 party-line votesFederal power 4%Immigration · 4% of Aumua Amata Coleman Radewagen's priorities · 0 sponsored · 4 cosponsored · 0 statements · 0 tweets · broke with their party on 0 of 2 party-line votesImmigration 4%Trade and industrial policy · 3% of Aumua Amata Coleman Radewagen's priorities · 0 sponsored · 3 cosponsored · 0 statements · 0 tweets3%Housing, transportation, technology and vice · 2% of Aumua Amata Coleman Radewagen's priorities · 0 sponsored · 2 cosponsored · 0 statements · 0 tweets · broke with their party on 6 of 16 party-line votes2%Elections, representation and accountability · 1% of Aumua Amata Coleman Radewagen's priorities · 0 sponsored · 0 cosponsored · 0 statements · 0 tweets1%Guns · 1% of Aumua Amata Coleman Radewagen's priorities · 0 sponsored · 0 cosponsored · 0 statements · 0 tweets1%
Rarely breaksOften breaks

Aumua Amata Coleman Radewagen

● Republican · U.S. House · American Samoa
Raised
$39k
2025–26 cycle
Top sector
$19k
other politicians
Overall
Rt-lean
11pt right
Actions
93
votes, bills, tweets
On the ballot · Nov 3 · vs. Young ↓
The campaign · in their words
Securing Federal Grants and Funding ↗“One of my top priorities has been bringing federal resources to American Samoa for infrastructure, healthcare, transportation, environmental improvements, and public services.”Supporting Military Personnel, Veterans, and Pacific Security ↗“I have consistently supported military readiness, veterans' benefits, and the strategic importance of the Indo-Pacific region.”
From friendsofamata.com, unedited

Where They Stand

Overall
Rt-lean, 11 points from center
Dot = distance from center · band = 90% range

The 2026 Race

Race page →
The race · AS Delegate
Aumua Amata Coleman RadewagenRepublican · incumbent · Rt-lean 11 on the record—
Sandra King YoungDemocrat · challenger · Left 33 from statements—
3311
44 points apart · hollow = estimate, solid = record
Young's page →
Money · raised, FEC to Oct 14
Aumua Amata Coleman Radewagen$61k
$27k from individuals · $22k itemized
The FEC doesn't name donors who give under $200, so their gifts count in Raised but not Itemized.
Odds are a market close, not a poll

What They Care About

Foreign policy, trade and defense · 24% of Aumua Amata Coleman Radewagen's priorities · 0 sponsored · 24 cosponsored · 0 statements · 10 tweets · broke with their party on 10 of 41 party-line votesForeign policy 24%Crime and justice · 13% of Aumua Amata Coleman Radewagen's priorities · 0 sponsored · 4 cosponsored · 0 statements · 10 tweets · broke with their party on 0 of 4 party-line votes13%Energy, environment, land and agriculture · 12% of Aumua Amata Coleman Radewagen's priorities · 0 sponsored · 10 cosponsored · 0 statements · 2 tweets · broke with their party on 4 of 27 party-line votes12%Health care · 11% of Aumua Amata Coleman Radewagen's priorities · 0 sponsored · 13 cosponsored · 0 statements · 1 tweets · broke with their party on 2 of 10 party-line votes11%Federal budget, taxes and spending · 10% of Aumua Amata Coleman Radewagen's priorities · 0 sponsored · 11 cosponsored · 0 statements · 1 tweets · broke with their party on 43 of 102 party-line votes10%Civil rights, gender and religion · 5% of Aumua Amata Coleman Radewagen's priorities · 0 sponsored · 0 cosponsored · 0 statements · 3 tweets5%Education · 5% of Aumua Amata Coleman Radewagen's priorities · 0 sponsored · 5 cosponsored · 0 statements · 0 tweets · broke with their party on 1 of 3 party-line votes5%Business, finance and labor · 4% of Aumua Amata Coleman Radewagen's priorities · 0 sponsored · 3 cosponsored · 0 statements · 1 tweets · broke with their party on 0 of 4 party-line votes4%
13% Crime and justice12% Energy and land11% Health care10% Budget and taxes5% Civil rights5% Education4% Business and labor
RarelyOften breaks

Who Pays

PAC money · 2025–26
SectorPACsAmountShare
Other politicians6$19k
Issue groups2$6k
Raised $39k · 52% individuals · 45% pacs