Spurna.
Spurna.

Stacey E. Plaskett

U.S. House · U.S. Virgin Islands
On the ballot · Nov 3
$713k

Raised, 2025–26

  • Individuals$433k61%
  • PACs$279k39%
  • Transfers & other$501<1%

1% of the individual money came from small donors ($200 or less).

Top PAC industries

$285k
Office
PartyDemocrat
ChamberU.S. House
SeatU.S. Virgin Islands (at-large)
Up for electionNov 3, 2026
FollowCompare
On the ballot · U.S. Virgin Islands Governor · Nov 393% to win▲ 17 since July· vs. Donastorg ↓
The campaign · in their words

“People Powered, Ready to Deliver!”

plaskettpotter.com · read Oct 19, 2026 ↗Page titles and first lines from the campaign’s own site, unedited

Where They Stand

Position from 143 bills and votes and 15 statements, starting from a reputation prior of Left 30 — click any issue to see the reputation, the record and the shift.

Solo viewvs. Donastorg · 2026vs. pick…
Plaskett (you're viewing)
Overall
16
L-lean
LeftCenterRight
Track is neutral — only the dot's position and distance-from-center number carry meaning.
Odds over time · Kalshi daily closes · to winJul 21 – Oct 27
100%90%80%70%60%50%40%30%20%10%0%AUGSEPOCTTODAY
  • Plaskett 93%▲ 17 since July
  • Donastorg 4%▼ 1 since July
  • Mosler 3%▲ 1 since July
  • Benta 2%▼ 4 since July
The race · VI Governor · 4 running
Stacey PlaskettDemocrat · challenger · L-lean 16 on the record93%
Adlah “Foncie” DonastorgIndependent · challenger · L·Cntr 8 from statements4%
816
8 points apart · hollow = estimate, solid = record
Donastorg's page →
Odds are a market close, not a poll

What They Care About

How this is measured

Bubble size = how much of Stacey E. Plaskett's sponsored bills, cosponsorships, campaign statements and tweets go to each domain. Votes are left out because they follow committee seats; domains a member's committees handle are discounted a little. Anything from the last 6 months counts double, so a topic they are on about right now grows. Darker = they have broken with their own party more often on that topic: the share of party-line votes since 2009 where they voted against their party's majority (gray = fewer than 8 such votes). Based on 1 sponsored, 106 cosponsored, 67 statements, 200 topical tweets. Click a bubble to open what they support and the bills and tweets behind it; click it again to close.

Civil rights, gender and religion · 19% of Stacey E. Plaskett's priorities · 0 sponsored · 7 cosponsored · 0 statements · 105 tweets · broke with their party on 0 of 6 party-line votesCivil rights 19%Federal budget, taxes and spending · 14% of Stacey E. Plaskett's priorities · 0 sponsored · 24 cosponsored · 12 statements · 31 tweets · broke with their party on 8 of 257 party-line votesFederal budget 14%Energy, environment, land and agriculture · 11% of Stacey E. Plaskett's priorities · 0 sponsored · 5 cosponsored · 20 statements · 10 tweets · broke with their party on 5 of 108 party-line votesEnergy 11%Health care · 10% of Stacey E. Plaskett's priorities · 0 sponsored · 10 cosponsored · 5 statements · 31 tweets · broke with their party on 0 of 11 party-line votesHealth care 10%Education · 9% of Stacey E. Plaskett's priorities · 0 sponsored · 9 cosponsored · 9 statements · 13 tweets · broke with their party on 0 of 6 party-line votesEducation 9%Elections, representation and accountability · 7% of Stacey E. Plaskett's priorities · 0 sponsored · 8 cosponsored · 10 statements · 1 tweetsElections 7%Business, finance and labor · 7% of Stacey E. Plaskett's priorities · 0 sponsored · 9 cosponsored · 4 statements · 30 tweets · broke with their party on 0 of 40 party-line votesBusiness 7%Federal power and civil liberties · 5% of Stacey E. Plaskett's priorities · 0 sponsored · 11 cosponsored · 1 statements · 10 tweets · broke with their party on 0 of 18 party-line votesFederal power 5%Crime and justice · 5% of Stacey E. Plaskett's priorities · 0 sponsored · 3 cosponsored · 3 statements · 30 tweets · broke with their party on 0 of 11 party-line votesCrime 5%Foreign policy, trade and defense · 4% of Stacey E. Plaskett's priorities · 0 sponsored · 4 cosponsored · 0 statements · 26 tweets · broke with their party on 3 of 84 party-line votesForeign policy 4%Trade and industrial policy · 3% of Stacey E. Plaskett's priorities · 1 sponsored · 6 cosponsored · 0 statements · 2 tweetsTrade 3%Housing, transportation, technology and vice · 3% of Stacey E. Plaskett's priorities · 0 sponsored · 4 cosponsored · 3 statements · 2 tweets · broke with their party on 2 of 17 party-line votesHousing 3%Guns · 2% of Stacey E. Plaskett's priorities · 0 sponsored · 4 cosponsored · 0 statements · 2 tweets2%Immigration · 1% of Stacey E. Plaskett's priorities · 0 sponsored · 2 cosponsored · 0 statements · 3 tweets · broke with their party on 0 of 3 party-line votes1%
Rarely breaksOften breaks

Stacey E. Plaskett

● Democrat · U.S. House · U.S. Virgin Islands
Raised
$713k
2025–26 cycle
Top sector
$62k
finance & insurance
Overall
L-lean
16pt left
Actions
410
votes, bills, tweets
On the ballot · Nov 393% ▲ 17 · vs. Donastorg ↓
The campaign · in their words

“People Powered, Ready to Deliver!”

Education Is Where Our Future Is Built ↗“Through the Virgin Islands Teacher Corps, we will recruit and keep teachers with tuition forgiveness, housing stipends, accelerated certification, and stronger UVI pipelines.”Expanded Energy Policy ↗“A disciplined plan to lower costs, stabilize WAPA, modernize infrastructure and build a resilient energy system for every Virgin Islander.”
From plaskettpotter.com, unedited

Where They Stand

Overall
L-lean, 16 points from center
Dot = distance from center · band = 90% range

The 2026 Race

Race page →
Odds · Kalshi daily closes▲ 17
100%75%50%25%0%AUGSEPOCTTODAY
Plaskett 93%Donastorg 4%Mosler 3%Benta 2%
The race · VI Governor · 4 running
Stacey PlaskettDemocrat · challenger · L-lean 16 on the record93%
Adlah “Foncie” DonastorgIndependent · challenger · L·Cntr 8 from statements4%
816
8 points apart · hollow = estimate, solid = record
Donastorg's page →
Odds are a market close, not a poll

What They Care About

Civil rights, gender and religion · 19% of Stacey E. Plaskett's priorities · 0 sponsored · 7 cosponsored · 0 statements · 105 tweets · broke with their party on 0 of 6 party-line votesCivil rights 19%Federal budget, taxes and spending · 14% of Stacey E. Plaskett's priorities · 0 sponsored · 24 cosponsored · 12 statements · 31 tweets · broke with their party on 8 of 257 party-line votesBudget and taxes 14%Energy, environment, land and agriculture · 11% of Stacey E. Plaskett's priorities · 0 sponsored · 5 cosponsored · 20 statements · 10 tweets · broke with their party on 5 of 108 party-line votesEnergy and land 11%Health care · 10% of Stacey E. Plaskett's priorities · 0 sponsored · 10 cosponsored · 5 statements · 31 tweets · broke with their party on 0 of 11 party-line votes10%Education · 9% of Stacey E. Plaskett's priorities · 0 sponsored · 9 cosponsored · 9 statements · 13 tweets · broke with their party on 0 of 6 party-line votes9%Elections, representation and accountability · 7% of Stacey E. Plaskett's priorities · 0 sponsored · 8 cosponsored · 10 statements · 1 tweets7%Business, finance and labor · 7% of Stacey E. Plaskett's priorities · 0 sponsored · 9 cosponsored · 4 statements · 30 tweets · broke with their party on 0 of 40 party-line votes7%Federal power and civil liberties · 5% of Stacey E. Plaskett's priorities · 0 sponsored · 11 cosponsored · 1 statements · 10 tweets · broke with their party on 0 of 18 party-line votes5%
10% Health care9% Education7% Elections7% Business and labor5% Federal power
RarelyOften breaks

Who Pays

PAC money · 2025–26
SectorPACsAmountShare
Finance & insurance23$62k
Other politicians14$36k
Real estate9$33k
Retail & business10$29k
Health care13$29k
Labor unions6$26k
Tech, media & telecom9$24k
Transportation5$13k
Everything else12$33k
Raised $713k · 61% individuals · 39% pacs